Welcome To EasyAupair.Com, Please Sign In or Register For Free
MY PROFILE | MY FAVOURITES | MY EASYFIND | MY MESSAGES | MEMBER TOOLS
Easyaupair Logo
HOME FIND AU PAIR FIND FAMILY AU PAIRS FAMILIES AU PAIR ARTICLES
FREE REGISTRATION

SEARCH




OUR SERVICES

INFORMATION SECTION

WHAT FAMILIES SAY
This has definitely been a easy way to find an Au Pair! Thank you for a good website!
Norman And Silvia, United Kingdom



Au Pair Information For France

Home > Au Pair Hosting Countries > France

A list of Embassies http://www.diplomatie.fr/infopra/autserv.aspl Applicants must be between 17 and 30 years old.

REQUIREMENTS

1) Passport signed and valid for a period of 3 months after the last day or stay.

2) 2..Long stay visa application forms completely and legibly filled out in French. Please print in black.

3) 2..Passport size photographs glued on the form.

Employment contract signed by a " DDTEFP" (Direction d�partementale du travail , de l'emploi et de la formation professionnelle) depending on the French family residence ( + 1 copy ).

Student ID or proof of studies.

Letter of admission from a French school ( + 1 copy ).

Visa fee by money-order made out to "Consulate general of France" or certified checks. Cash is accepted only if you apply in person.

MEMBER LOGIN
American Au Pair
QUICK BROWSE

WHAT AU PAIRS SAY
Amazing site... After I put my profile I had many offers and I am glad I did it. Thank you for creating such a good tool to help people.
Francesca, United Kingdom