Welcome To EasyAupair.Com, Please Sign In or Register For Free
MY PROFILE | MY FAVOURITES | MY EASYFIND | MY MESSAGES | MEMBER TOOLS
Easyaupair Logo
HOME FIND AU PAIR FIND FAMILY AU PAIRS FAMILIES AU PAIR ARTICLES
FREE REGISTRATION

SEARCH




OUR SERVICES

INFORMATION SECTION

WHAT FAMILIES SAY
We have found our next Au Pair from here, Thank you!
olivia and philippe, France



Au Pair Information For France

Home > Au Pair Hosting Countries > France

A list of Embassies http://www.diplomatie.fr/infopra/autserv.aspl Applicants must be between 17 and 30 years old.

REQUIREMENTS

1) Passport signed and valid for a period of 3 months after the last day or stay.

2) 2..Long stay visa application forms completely and legibly filled out in French. Please print in black.

3) 2..Passport size photographs glued on the form.

Employment contract signed by a " DDTEFP" (Direction d�partementale du travail , de l'emploi et de la formation professionnelle) depending on the French family residence ( + 1 copy ).

Student ID or proof of studies.

Letter of admission from a French school ( + 1 copy ).

Visa fee by money-order made out to "Consulate general of France" or certified checks. Cash is accepted only if you apply in person.

MEMBER LOGIN
Italian Au Pair
QUICK BROWSE

WHAT AU PAIRS SAY
I have succeeded in finding a fantastic family. Thank you for opening all kinds of doors for me.
Jessica, Australia